Welcome, visitor! [ Register | Login

$1.00

Spray Drying Equipment

  • Listed: June 15, 2018 12:43 am
  • Expires: 57 days, 9 hours

Description

Product Description
Air stream spray drying equipment high degree of automation, flexible operation (you can control the finished product size). Especially suitable for solution, emulsion, paste, suspension or even sticky material can also be dry. Particularly suitable for medium-sized or experimental scale material drying.
Air Stream Spray Drying Equipment Working Principle
Clean air into the drying tower after heating, in the dry hot air with two fluid (or three fluid) nozzle of various liquids in the water (or solvent) atomized into a mist, the mist of liquid contact with the hot air, quickly the material In most of the water evaporated, the rest of the moisture in the drying time to get rid of, exhaust exhaust with an induced draft fan, the product in the drying tower and precipitator income.

Air Stream Spray Drying Equipment Technical Parameters
ModelNQP-900NQP-1000NQP-1200NQP-1400NQP-1600
Air intake temperature130-160150-180220-270310-360400-450
Air vent temperature150-170150-170150-170150-170150-170
Moisture evapration capacity75-8075-8075-8075-8075-80
Tower diameter99.599.599.599.599.5
Compressed air250270390550720
Consumption of compressed air222.533
Floor space m23037455575

Air Stream Spray Drying Equipment Features
1. Especially viscous, paste, paste-like material good effect, other equipment can not be replaced.
2. Experimental multi-species, low temperature drying widely used.
3. Spray structure is simple, easy maintenance, low operating costs.
Ordering Information of Air Stream Spray Drying Equipment
1. Liquid material name, physical properties: solid (or water content), viscosity, surface tension, PH value.
2. After drying powder capacity, allowing the residual moisture content, particle size, maximum allowable temperature.
3. Production, daily opening hours.
4. Supply of energy: steam pressure can supply, capacitance, for coal, oil and gas.
5. Control requirements: import and export whether the need for self-control temperature.
6. Receipt requirements: whether to install bag trap.
7. Other special requirements.Spray Drying Equipment
website:http://www.nf-drying.com/drying-equipment/spray-drying-equipment/

No Tags

11 total views, 1 today

  

Listing ID: 2045b230bb183efc

Report problem

Processing your request, Please wait....

Leave a Reply